2011 SILVA National Orienteering League

Round 9 (Australian Middle Distance Championships), Marginata, 1 May

Results

M21E (6.0km)

1 Grant Bluett ACT 35.42 2 Simon Uppill SA 36.02 3 Rob Preston NSW 37.06 4 Murray Scown ACT 39.13 5 Bruce Arthur VIC 41.12 6 Ben Rattray SA 41.13 7 Eric Morris NSW 43.25 8 Evan Barr VIC 44.13 9 Blair Trewin VIC 44.47 10 Paul Liggins VIC 47.31 11 Lachlan Hallett SA 49.02 12 John Toomey WA 49.06 13 Glenn Meyer WA 50.32 14 Paul Dowling WA 56.15 15 Graham Braid WA 56.46 16 Raphael Neukom VIC 59.18 17 Ian Dalton WA 61.59 18 Rob Jessop NZL 64.31 19 Ricky Thackray WA 65.47 20 Tyson Hillyard SA 74.00 Steve Fletcher WA DNF

Teams

1 Southern Arrows 126.17 (Uppill, Rattray, Hallett) 2 Victorian Nuggets 130.12 (Arthur, Barr, Trewin) 3 Western Nomads 155.53 (Toomey, Meyer, Dowling) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 74.55/2 (Bluett, Scown) 5 NSW Stingers 80.31/2 (Preston, Morris)

W21E (4.5km)

1 Vanessa Round SA 32.35 2 Jasmine Neve VIC 33.42 3 Mace Neve ACT 35.36 4 Tracy Marsh NSW 35.40 5 Susanne Casanova SA 37.51 6 Rachel Effeney QLD 38.00 7 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 38.04 8 Bridget Anderson QLD 38.45 9 Kathryn Ewels VIC 41.39 10 Shannon Jones ACT 41.46 11 Kellie Whitfield WA 42.12 12 Cath Chalmers NSW 42.14 13 Sarah Dunnage WA 43.10 14 Jenny Casanova SA 46.48 15 Fern Tomas SA 69.55

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 113.25 (J.Neve, Prendergast, Ewels) 2 Southern Arrows 117.14 (Round, S.Casanova, J.Casanova) 3 Queensland Cyclones 76.45/2 (Effeney, Anderson) 4 Canberra Cockatoos 77.22/2 (M.Neve, Jones) 5 NSW Stingers 77.54/2 (Marsh, Chalmers) 6 Western Nomads 85.22/2 (Whitfield, Dunnage)

M17-20E (4.0km)

1 Brodie Nankervis TAS 26.27 2 Oliver Poland ACT 26.46 3 Ian Lawford ACT 27.46 4 Lachlan Dow ACT 27.47 5 Kurt Neumann QLD 28.22 6 Stuart Lawrie TAS 29.02 7 Oscar Phillips TAS 29.40 8 Max Neve VIC 30.27 9 Josh Blatchford NSW 31.35 10 Kasimir Gregory NSW 32.47 11 Oscar McNulty WA 33.53 12 Oliver Crosato QLD 34.18 13 Bill Mann WA 34.33 14 Richard Hyslop ACT 45.12

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 82.19 (Poland, Lawford, Dow) 2 Tassie Foresters 85.09 (Nankervis, Lawrie, Phillips) 3 Queensland Cyclones 62.40/2 (Neumann, Crosato) 4 NSW Stingers 64.22/2 (Blatchford, Gregory) 5 Western Nomads 68.26/2 (McNulty, Mann) 6 Victorian Nuggets 30.27/1 (Neve)

W17-20E (3.3km)

1 Nicola Blatchford NSW 31.31 2 Krystal Neumann QLD 32.01 3 Emma Campbell TAS 33.00 4 Jacqui Doyle QLD 34.00 5 Belinda Lawford ACT 35.17 6 Georgia Parsons ACT 35.29 7 Lilian Burrill QLD 37.45 8 Amy Buckerfield TAS 39.01 9 Katelyn Effeney QLD 41.06 10 Jessie West TAS 41.47 11 Rebecca Butler TAS 46.53 12 Sally-Anne Henderson NSW 48.58

Teams

1 Queensland Cyclones 103.46 (Neumann, Doyle, Burrill) 2 Tassie Foresters 113.48 (Campbell, Buckerfield, West) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 70.46/2 (Lawford, Parsons) 4 NSW Stingers 80.29/2 (Blatchford, Henderson)