National Orienteering League 2013

Round 9 (ACT Long Distance Championships), Boboyan Divide, 5 May

Results

M21E (15.0km)

1 Matthew Crane ACT 98.22 2 Lachlan Dow ACT 100.39 3 Evan Barr VIC 102.14 4 Ian Meyer NSW 103.17 5 Rob Preston NSW 104.14 6 Bryan Keely VIC 104.25 7 Bruce Arthur VIC 111.00 8 Dave Meyer NSW 111.24 9 Eric Morris NSW 114.28 10 Reuben Smith SA 114.48 11 Kasimir Gregory NSW 119.57 12 David Brownridge VIC 121.34 13 Victor Mansner VIC 122.39 14 Chris Helliwell ACT 123.45 15 Andrew Hill NSW 124.05 16 Lachlan Hallett SA 125.32 17 Geoff Lawford VIC 137.28 18 Geoff Stacey ACT 138.03 19 Alex Massey NSW 146.37 20 Simon Rouse VIC 151.34 21 Robert Bennett NSW 158.59 22 Lee Coady NSW 169.49 Rob Walter ACT DNF Jim Russell VIC DNF Mathieu McGuire QLD DNF Patrik Gunnarsson NSW DNF Blair Trewin VIC DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 317.39 (Barr, Keely, Arthur) 2 NSW Stingers 318.55 (I.Meyer, Preston, D.Meyer) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 322.46 (Crane, Dow, Helliwell) 4 Southern Arrows 240.20/2 (Smith, Hallett)

W21E (10.2km)

1 Lizzie Ingham ACT 68.58 2 Kathryn Preston VIC 73.25 3 Grace Crane TAS 76.54 4 Rachel Effeney QLD 80.46 5 Susanne Casanova SA 83.15 6 Anna Sheldon QLD 84.26 7 Jasmine Neve VIC 84.41 8 Aislinn Prendergast VIC 85.51 9 Sarah Buckerfield TAS 90.22 10 Georgia Whitla NZ 90.23 11 Belinda Lawford ACT 90.43 12 Mace Neve ACT 93.01 13 Briohny Seaman NSW 93.52 14 Jenny Casanova SA 95.05 15 Laurina Neumann VIC 95.06 16 Clare Brownridge VIC 102.12 17 Krystal Neumann QLD 103.26 18 Rachel West WA 104.09 19 Lucy McGarva NSW 105.48 20 Lauren Gillis SA 109.35 21 Lilian Burrill QLD 127.23 Katelyn Effeney QLD DNF Virpi Komulainen WA DNF

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 243.57 (Preston, J.Neve, Prendergast) 2 Canberra Cockatoos 252.42 (Ingham, Lawford, M.Neve) 3 Queensland Cyclones 268.38 (R.Effeney, Sheldon, K.Neumann) 4 Southern Arrows 287.55 (S.Casanova, J.Casanova, Gillis) 5 Tassie Foresters 167.16/2 (Crane, Buckerfield) 6 NSW Stingers 199.40/2 (Seaman, McGarva) 7 Western Nomads 104.29/1 (West)

M17-20E (10.2km)

1 Matt Doyle VIC 64.41 2 Ian Lawford ACT 65.22 3 Brodie Nankervis TAS 65.36 4 Todd Neve VIC 69.36 5 Andrew Barnett ACT 74.46 6 Henry McNulty WA 75.19 7 Angus Roberts NSW 77.56 8 David Tay QLD 90.38 9 Matthew Hill NSW 95.40 10 Aidan Dawson NSW 99.26 11 Nicholas Collins VIC 107.48 12 Paulo Alvear Fujii QLD 120.38

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 242.05 (Doyle, Neve, Collins) 2 NSW Stingers 273.02 (Roberts, Hill, Dawson) 3 Canberra Cockatoos 140.08/2 (Lawford, Barnett) 4 Queensland Cyclones 211.16/2 (Tay, Fujii) 5 Tassie Foresters 65.36/1 (Nankervis) 6 Western Nomads 75.19/1 (McNulty)

W17-20E (7.0km)

1 Heather Muir QLD 63.37 2 Mary Fleming VIC 67.06 3 Lanita Steer VIC 69.17 4 Nicola Blatchford NSW 72.30 5 Anna Dowling TAS 78.29 6 Alison Burrill QLD 83.05 7 Rosie Dalheim VIC 91.53 8 Bridget Bennett NSW 95.19 9 Lucy Fleming VIC 95.36 10 Michele Dawson NSW 97.23

Teams

1 Victorian Nuggets 228.16 (M.Fleming, Steer, Dalheim) 2 NSW Stingers 265.12 (Blatchford, Bennett, Dawson) 3 Queensland Cyclones 146.42/2 (Muir, Burrill) 4 Tassie Foresters 78.29/1 (Dowling)