2014 National Orienteering League

Round 9, Lithgow High School, 25 April

This was a sprint relay with two men and two women per team. Points (scored by the leading two teams from each state) counted towards both men's and women's competitions.

There was no junior competition in this event.

Results

1 Canberra Cockatoos     57.00   Lizzie Ingham      14.44  Matthew Crane      13.02  Lachlan Dow        13.19  Jo Allison         15.55
2 Tassie Foresters       58.51   Anna Dowling       17.16  Ashley Nankervis   14.11  Brodie Nankervis   14.14  Hanny Allston      13.10
3 Victorian Nuggets      59.53   Aislinn Prendergast 14.45 Max Neve           14.39  Bryan Keely        14.58  Jasmine Neve       15.31
4 Canberra Cockatoos     60.57   Mace Neve          17.14  Ian Lawford        13.09  David Shepherd     14.27  Belinda Lawford    16.07
5 Canberra Cockatoos     61.45   Tara Melhuish      17.07  Andrew Barnett     14.17  Oliver Poland      13.21  Jacqui Doyle       17.00
6 Victorian Nuggets      61.52   Asha Steer         15.38  Rob Baker          15.43  Matt Doyle         13.18  Clare Brownridge   17.13
7 NSW Stingers           62.17   Lisa Grant         17.07  Josh Blatchford    14.23  Andrew Brown       14.42  Marina Iskhakova   16.05
8 NSW Stingers           63.36   Nicola Blatchford  17.11  Alex Massey        14.13  Matt Parton        13.25  Michele Dawson     18.47
9 Queensland Cyclones    64.33   Rachel Effeney     15.00  Mathieu McGuire    16.41  David Tay          16.24  Anna Sheldon       16.28
  mixed                  68.38   Susanne Casanova   17.31  Lachlan Hallett    16.01  Ricky Thackray     16.02  Olivia Sprod       19.04
10 NSW Stingers          69.08   Paula Shingler     17.29  Greg Barbour       17.22  Andrew Morris      16.25  Georgia Jones      17.52
   mixed                 69.09   Alison Burrill     19.28  Oscar McNulty      12.53  Henry McNulty      13.36  Natasha Sparg      23.12
11 Victorian Nuggets     70.35   Mary Fleming       17.58  Todd Neve          14.16  David Brownridge   18.37  Janine Steer       19.44
12 Tassie Foresters      73.13   Nicola Marshall    19.33  Jarrah Day         15.53  Oisin Stronach     16.53  Zoe Dowling        20.54
13 NSW Stingers          76.54   Sally-Anne Henderson 21.55 Eric Morris       16.10  Angus Roberts      17.36  Kate Morris        21.13
14 NSW Stingers          76.54   Jayne Sales        21.31  Toby Wilson        15.36  Lawrence Jones     19.02  Phoebe Dent        20.45
   Canberra Cockatoos    DNF     Oliver Mill        15.15  Lukas Funk         DNF    Geoff Stacey       14.59  Stephen Melhuish   14.27
   Victorian Nuggets     DNF     Lanita Steer       DNF    Chris Naunton      13.32  Bruce Arthur       15.16  Clare Baker        15.43
   NSW Stingers          DNF     Cath Chalmers      18.08  Steven Todkill     15.34  Aidan Dawson       DNF    Tracy Marsh        DNF

Teams

1 Canberra Cockatoos 117.57 2 Victorian Nuggets 121.43 3 NSW Stingers 125.53 4 Tassie Foresters 132.04 5 Queensland Cyclones 64.33/1