Events & Results

Forthcoming events and recent results

Join in the action at one of the events below

There are events happening all around the country, ranging from local come-and-try days to international carnivals. You can use the Upcoming Events tab below to see what coming up. Just click on the event name link for more information.

For a full listing of orienteering events in your area you can go to Eventor the Australian event, results and membership portal.

Day Date Club Event Enter By Directions
Monday 20-May-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Melba, 16-20 May Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 20-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Heidelberg Heights
Tuesday 21-May-24 Heathfield After School Zone Event #2 - Crafers Primary School Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 21-May-24 Night Nav - Ashgrove East - Term 2 Series Event #5 - World Orienteering Week Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 21-May-24 Night Nav - Kings Beach Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 21-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Autumn Series - Windy Hill
Wednesday 22-May-24 Moonlight Madness #2 Kirribilli (World Orienteering Week) Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 22-May-24 Faulkner Park Mid-week Training Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 22-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Westgarth
Thursday 23-May-24 MidWeek World Orienteering Week at Opossum Mountain, Brookwater / Springfield Apple Maps
Google Maps
Thursday 23-May-24 Woodside Afterschool Orienteering Zone - Lobethal Recreation Grounds
Thursday 23-May-24 Central Adelaide Schools Zone Event 7 - Park 17 (Hutt Road)
Friday 24-May-24 Victorian Secondary Schools Orienteering Championships
Friday 24-May-24 NWD Interschool Sport Apple Maps
Google Maps
Friday 24-May-24 Mitcham Hills and Stirling After School Zone Event - Belair NP Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 SOS Northside - Pymble Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 SOS Hawkesbury - McGraths Hill Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 4 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #2, Bruce Ridge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 MTBO Workshop Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 Bendigo Bush - Pilchers Bridge Central Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 OY5 - Qld Middle Champs - PM Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 25-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Montgomery Park
Saturday 25-May-24 ACT Namadgi Training Camp Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 OY6 - EN - Reedy Creek Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Newcastle Maze-O Champs and social day Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 ACT MTBO Series #2: Cooleman Ridge and Come&Try MTBO Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #2, Burngoogee
Sunday 26-May-24 Stonehenge - OST 6 - Schools Forest Champs - Long Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 MelBushO 3 - Macedon Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Bom Bom Forest Orienteering Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Para Wirra/Lady Alice Goldfields OY Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Highlands Forest Series #2 - Welby Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Port Lincoln: Log Hut Gully Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 MTBO 3 Glen Forrest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 Crooked Brook (SWOT Bush Series 2) Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 26-May-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Edenbrooke - BCC - World Orienteering Week Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 27-May-24 SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 27-May-24 ACT MapRun Street Series, World Orienteering Week Special: Weetangera, 22-27 May Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 27-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Forest Chase
Tuesday 28-May-24 Night Nav - Yeronga - Term 2 Series Event #6 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 28-May-24 Night Nav - Palmwoods Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 28-May-24 Orienteering NSW May Board Meeting Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 29-May-24 Victorian Schools Team Nomination
Wednesday 29-May-24 ACT Midweek Series: Cooleman Ridge
Wednesday 29-May-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Bayswater
Wednesday 29-May-24 Orienteering ACT May Board Meeting
Friday 31-May-24 NWD Interschool Sport Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 Trevallyn - Northern Local #2 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 South Australian Schools team Nomination Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 SOS Northside - Frenchs Forest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 SOS Hawkesbury - Richmond Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 Vic MTBO 3 - Walmer Forest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 5 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #3, Oakey Hill Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Croydon Hills EndurO
Saturday 01-Jun-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 3 - Bunyaville West Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 Foxes Lair Training Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 01-Jun-24 WA Classic Accommodation Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Woodbridge - Southern Local #4 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 NOY4 - O'Donnelltown Rock - East (West Wallsend) Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Waggaroos Local event, Rocky Hill plus LTO training session.
Sunday 02-Jun-24 South West School Sport Regional Trials
Sunday 02-Jun-24 The 49th Great NOSH Footrace Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Vic Series 2 - Glenluce North Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 ACT Classic Series: Hermann Wehner Tribute Event, Stromlo Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Woodhouse (Activity Centre) Sprint Orienteer of the Year event Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Cooyerdoo Hill
Sunday 02-Jun-24 Bush 4 WA Classic Dryandra Day 1 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - New Farm Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 02-Jun-24 OWA 50th Anniversary Afternoon Tea Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 03-Jun-24 Bush 5 WA Classic Dryandra Day 2 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 03-Jun-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Kingston Foreshore, 30 May-3 Jun Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 03-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Clarinda
Tuesday 04-Jun-24 Night Nav - Indooroopilly - Term 2 Series Event #7 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 04-Jun-24 Night Nav - Sunrise Beach Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 05-Jun-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Ainslie North
Wednesday 05-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Highbury Hill
Thursday 06-Jun-24 Upper Kedron, Parks and Streets. Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 08-Jun-24 St Brendan Shaw College/Hiller Flora Reserve - Sprint x 2 - OST 7 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 08-Jun-24 2024 KB3 3-Days (NSW State Leagues) - Rylstone Area Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 08-Jun-24 Port Lincoln Day 1 - Louth Bay Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 08-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Lynbrook Gums
Saturday 08-Jun-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 4 - Bellbird Grove Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Penguin Sports Complex x 2 - Tas Sprint Champs + long sprint OST 8 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Pioneer Park
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Dadirri
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Port Lincoln Day 2 - SA Long Distance Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Maxi (Individual) - Glenlyon Forest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 09-Jun-24 Maxi (Teams) - Glenlyon Forest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 09-Jun-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Sherwood Arboretum Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 10-Jun-24 Latrobe - Sprint Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 10-Jun-24 Port Lincoln Day 3 - gurra yarda Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 10-Jun-24 Bush coaching - Glenlyon Forest Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 10-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Blackburn North
Tuesday 11-Jun-24 Night Nav - New Farm - Term 2 Series Event #8 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 11-Jun-24 Night Nav - Pelican Waters
Wednesday 12-Jun-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Taylor
Wednesday 12-Jun-24 Go for 2 and 5 WA School Orienteering Championships
Wednesday 12-Jun-24 Moonlight Madness - VIVID (Waverton & Wollstonecraft) Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 12-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Greythorn
Thursday 13-Jun-24 Participation and Engagement Network June Meeting
Saturday 15-Jun-24 SOS Northside - Belrose Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 15-Jun-24 SOS Hawkesbury - Ropes Crossing Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 15-Jun-24 ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 6 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 15-Jun-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #4, Mt Mugga Mugga Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 15-Jun-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 5 - Clear Mountian
Saturday 15-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Gardiners Creek
Saturday 15-Jun-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Bunyip Pool
Saturday 15-Jun-24 NavDash 6 Wanneroo Secondary College - Sprint SOL Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 ACT Classic Series: ACT League #9, Orroral Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Waggaroos Local event, CSU plus LTO training session. Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Bush Orienteering at Nerang NP, Gold Coast TBC
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Archies, south west of Warwick Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 AWOC training #4 Nail Can Hill
Sunday 16-Jun-24 MelBushO 4 - Westerfolds (Porter St), Templestowe Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Christmas Hill (Kuitpo) Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Laurieton Orienteering Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 Bush 6 Middle Distance OY Peterdine Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 16-Jun-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Pine Rivers Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 17-Jun-24 Sydney South West Regional Schools Secondary
Monday 17-Jun-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Isabella Plains, 13-17 Jun Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 17-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Stirling Hill
Tuesday 18-Jun-24 Night Nav - Sippy Downs
Wednesday 19-Jun-24 Midweek Training at Mt Crawford
Wednesday 19-Jun-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Rogers
Wednesday 19-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Dandenong Creek
Saturday 22-Jun-24 Vic Series 3 - Racecourse Creek, Beechworth
Saturday 22-Jun-24 ACT Learn to Orienteer, Week 7 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 22-Jun-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #5, The Pinnacle Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 22-Jun-24 Highfields MTBO Maprun Score Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 22-Jun-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 6 - WMAC road trip
Saturday 22-Jun-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Germantown (new map)
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Stringybark Gully - Southern Local #5 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-Jun-24 MTBO -SS5 - Pechey SF
Sunday 23-Jun-24 2024 Metro League #3 - Pennant Hills
Sunday 23-Jun-24 AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #3 - Beechworth Gorge
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #3, Beechworth Gorge
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Four Mile Ck TSR Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Vic Series 4 - Beechworth Gorge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Goldseekers Bush Series #4 CSU Orange Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Mt Laura Hills South
Sunday 23-Jun-24 Port Lincoln: Surfleet Cove Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 23-Jun-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Meadowlands Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 24-Jun-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Holt, 20-24 Jun Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 24-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Academy Hill
Tuesday 25-Jun-24 Orienteering NSW June Board Meeting Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 26-Jun-24 ACT Midweek Series: Wanniassa Hills
Wednesday 26-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Autumn Classic Series - Cavills Corner
Saturday 29-Jun-24 2024 NSW State League #8 - Wollongong Uni
Saturday 29-Jun-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 7 - Samford W tbc
Saturday 29-Jun-24 Level 2 Controllers Workshop Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 29-Jun-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #6, ACT League #10, Jim Sawkins Handicap, Stringybark East Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 29-Jun-24 OWA Junior Camp Swan Valley Adventure Centre Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 29-Jun-24 Bendigo Score event - Mandurang Sheepwash Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 29-Jun-24 Strathalbyn Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 29-Jun-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Garden City
Saturday 29-Jun-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Anglesea (new map)
Sunday 30-Jun-24 Brookstead - Long Distance - OST 9
Sunday 30-Jun-24 2024 NSW State League #9 Middle Distance - Kentlyn Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 30-Jun-24 Ballarat Classics Series #3 - Mt Beckworth
Sunday 30-Jun-24 MelBushO 5 - Candlebark Park (from Westerfolds), Templestowe Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 30-Jun-24 Port Elliot Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 30-Jun-24 Bush 7 Yetar Springs N Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 30-Jun-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Banks Street Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 01-Jul-24 MTBO Jersey Order Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 01-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Campbell, 27 Jun-1 Jul
Monday 01-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Wattle View
Tuesday 02-Jul-24 Orienteering ACT July Board Meeting
Wednesday 03-Jul-24 Sydney South West Regional Schools Primary
Wednesday 03-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Bruce Ridge
Wednesday 03-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Balwyn Central
Thursday 04-Jul-24 Junior Camp
Thursday 04-Jul-24 Dumbarton Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 06-Jul-24 Trevallyn - Northern Local #3 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 06-Jul-24 Bendigo Bush - Mosquito Creek Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 06-Jul-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Balyang Sanctuary
Saturday 06-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Not Notting Hill
Saturday 06-Jul-24 Berry
Sunday 07-Jul-24 2024 Sydney Metropolitan Turkey Trot Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Bush Orienteering at Shelter Road, Arundel, Gold Coast Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Junior Camp Champs, Brooklands, 9km north of Dalveen Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #4, Narrandera Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Vic MTBO 4 - Tallarook Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Simmonds Hill Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 Moonabie West
Sunday 07-Jul-24 MTBO 4 Carinyah Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 07-Jul-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Fig Tree Pocket - Cubberla Creek Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 08-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Torrens, 4-8 Jul Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 08-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Tunstall Junction
Wednesday 10-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Red Hill
Wednesday 10-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Hawthorn East
Friday 12-Jul-24 Bluebottle July Camp near Armidale Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 13-Jul-24 Ballarat Classics Series #4 - Woowookarung Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 13-Jul-24 L2O Series - EN - Event 8 Everton Park SHS
Saturday 13-Jul-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - The Dunes
Saturday 13-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Ashwood South
Sunday 14-Jul-24 Waverley Park - Southern Local #6 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 OY7 - EN - Woodlands
Sunday 14-Jul-24 AWOC training #5 (location tba)
Sunday 14-Jul-24 Oakview Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 MelBushO 6 - Granite Hills, South Morang Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 The GOanna
Sunday 14-Jul-24 Highlands Forest Series #3 - Soapy Flat Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 NavDash 7 Club Relays Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 NavDash 7 Club Relays - entries only Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 14-Jul-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Kalinga Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 15-Jul-24 SA Junior Arrows Camp - All days Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 15-Jul-24 SA Junior Arrows Camp - Day 1 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 15-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Cook, 11-15 Jul
Monday 15-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Rowville Lakes
Tuesday 16-Jul-24 SA Junior Arrows Camp - Day 2 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 16-Jul-24 Night Nav - Rosalie - Term 3 Series Event #1
Wednesday 17-Jul-24 SA Junior Arrows Camp - Day 3 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 17-Jul-24 Midweek Training at Mack Creek
Wednesday 17-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Majura West
Wednesday 17-Jul-24 Moonlight Madness #4
Wednesday 17-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Waverley Woods
Thursday 18-Jul-24 SA Junior Arrows Camp - Day 4 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 20-Jul-24 2024 NSW State League #10 - Poppethead Kitchener
Saturday 20-Jul-24 Qld Schools Champs - Hagaby - Karingal Scout Camp Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 20-Jul-24 Geelong Park Street Saturday Winter Series - Highview
Saturday 20-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Templestowe Valley
Saturday 20-Jul-24 Qld Schools Champs - Sprint - Sheldon College Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 20-Jul-24 Public Sprint - Sheldon College Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 2024 NSW State League #11 - Barraba Lane
Sunday 21-Jul-24 TBA - Northwest Local Series #5
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Coningham - Southern Local #7 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Qld Schools Champs - Long Distance - Tingalpa Creek Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Waggaroos Local event, Wolfram Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Vic Series 5 - Tarrengower, Maldon
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Public bush event - Tingalpa Creek Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 Port Lincoln: Wanna Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 MTBO 5 WA Middle Distance Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 21-Jul-24 MapRun Parks 2024 - Seven Hills Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 22-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Googong, 18-22 Jul
Monday 22-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Oakleigh
Tuesday 23-Jul-24 Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #2
Tuesday 23-Jul-24 Orienteering NSW July Board Meeting Apple Maps
Google Maps
Wednesday 24-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Farrer Ridge
Wednesday 24-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Kangaroo Very Flat
Saturday 27-Jul-24 Northern OST Weekend Score + Mini KO Sprint Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 27-Jul-24 SOS Northside
Saturday 27-Jul-24 SOS Hills District
Saturday 27-Jul-24 Ballarat Classics Series #5 - Nerrina Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 27-Jul-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #7, Cooleman Ridge
Saturday 27-Jul-24 Bendigo Bush - Kangaroo Gully Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 27-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Eltham Parklands
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Windfalls Northern Classic - OST 10
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Ivory's Rock MTBO - Peak Crossing Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Fiona Calabro day - Stockyard Creek, Burbank Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 2024 Metro League #4 - Clay Pan
Sunday 28-Jul-24 AWOC-Waggaroos Interclub #5 Goombargana Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Waggaroos - AWOC Interclub #5, Goombargana Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 MelBushO 7 - Wellington Chase and Birdsland Reserve Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Corunna Gap
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Leg of Mutton - OY Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 28-Jul-24 Bush 8 Long OY Avon Valley Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 29-Jul-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Bonner, 25-29 Jul
Monday 29-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - MitchelHill
Tuesday 30-Jul-24 Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #3
Wednesday 31-Jul-24 ACT Midweek Series: Mt Painter
Wednesday 31-Jul-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Macleod-Rosanna
Thursday 01-Aug-24 Sydney West Primary Schools
Friday 02-Aug-24 Sydney West Secondary Schools
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Newcastle Shorts
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Trevallyn - Northern Local #4 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 03-Aug-24 SOS Northside
Saturday 03-Aug-24 SOS Hills District
Saturday 03-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #8, Remembrance Park Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Bendigo Bush - Napoleon Gully Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Glenfern Run
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Albany - Gilcreek Scout Camp Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 03-Aug-24 Night Championships - Belair NP Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 04-Aug-24 OY8 Kings State Forest, Gympie (location tbc)
Sunday 04-Aug-24 Newcastle Shorts
Sunday 04-Aug-24 Tolosa Park - Southern Local #8 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 04-Aug-24 2024 Metro League #1 - Appin Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 04-Aug-24 The GOanna - it's back
Sunday 04-Aug-24 Mornington Peninsula Sunday MapRun - Mount Martha
Monday 05-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: Holder, 1-5 Aug
Monday 05-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - McKinnon
Tuesday 06-Aug-24 Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #4
Wednesday 07-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: Oakey Hill
Wednesday 07-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Mullauna
Saturday 10-Aug-24 SOS Northside
Saturday 10-Aug-24 SOS Hills District
Saturday 10-Aug-24 Ballarat Classics Series #6 - Mt Franklin Gorge Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 10-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #9, McQuoids Hill
Saturday 10-Aug-24 Bendigo event - Adelaide & Apollo Hills Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 10-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Valley Reserve
Saturday 10-Aug-24 NavDash 8 WA Sprint Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 UTas - Southern Local #9 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Bardon Forest CATI - BCC
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Orienteering at Griffith University, Gold Coast TBC
Sunday 11-Aug-24 2024 ACT & NSW Ski-O Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 AWOC DuO Championships Nail Can Hill (tbc)
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Waggaroos Local event, Livingstone NP. Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Sunnyside TSR Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 MelBushO 8 - Woodlands Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Bush 9 WA Middle Distance Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 11-Aug-24 Highlands Forest Series #4 - Boxvale Tramway Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 12-Aug-24 Sydney North (combined Primary & Secondary) Schools
Monday 12-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 8-12 Aug
Monday 12-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Koonung Heights
Monday 12-Aug-24 Orienteering NSW August General Meeting Apple Maps
Google Maps
Tuesday 13-Aug-24 Night Nav - Term 3 Series Event #5
Wednesday 14-Aug-24 Midweek Training at Simmonds Hill
Wednesday 14-Aug-24 ACT Midweek Series: The Pinnacle
Wednesday 14-Aug-24 Moonlight Madness #5
Wednesday 14-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Spring Carnival Series - Blackburn South
Saturday 17-Aug-24 Southern OST Weekend Score O + Tas Relay Champs
Saturday 17-Aug-24 ACT Metro Series: incl. Junior League #10, Mt Jerrabomberra Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 17-Aug-24 Bendigo Bush - Argyle Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 17-Aug-24 2024 NSW School Forest Championships and State League #12 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 17-Aug-24 Mulga Valley - PM event Apple Maps
Google Maps
Saturday 17-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Saturday Series - Greensborough
Saturday 17-Aug-24 Club Event - Haig Street Quarry - TBC
Sunday 18-Aug-24 Pittwater - Middle Distance - OST 11
Sunday 18-Aug-24 2024 NSW School Sprint Championships and State League #13 Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 18-Aug-24 Waggaroos Local event (Sprint), Victory Memorial Gardens Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 18-Aug-24 MelBushO 9 - Plenty South Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 18-Aug-24 Paradise Canyons (Burra) OY
Sunday 18-Aug-24 Port Lincoln: Mena View Apple Maps
Google Maps
Sunday 18-Aug-24 NSW School Relay Championships and Bold Horizons Relay Championships Apple Maps
Google Maps
Monday 19-Aug-24 ACT MapRun Street Series: TBA, 15-19 Aug
Monday 19-Aug-24 Melbourne Park Street Monday Night Series - Kerrimuir
Refresh data
Date Club Event Results Feedback
31-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 6 - Seven Hills results feedback
30-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 5 - Stockyard Creek results feedback
29-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 4 - Cicada Park, Chapel Hill results feedback
28-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Edwardes Lake feedback
28-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 3 - Underwood Park, Underwood results feedback
27-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Blackburn South feedback
27-Dec-23 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #13 - Manly Beach (South Steyne) results feedback
27-Dec-23 XMAS 5 DAYS results feedback
27-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 2 - Bowman Park, Bardon results feedback
26-Dec-23 Santa 6 Days 2023 - Event 1 - City Botanic Gardens (Gardens Point) results feedback
21-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Thursday Summer Series - Doncaster Heights feedback
20-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Wednesday Summer Series - Birralee feedback
20-Dec-23 Newcastle Summer Street Series #10 - Kilaben Bay results feedback
20-Dec-23 2023/24 Sydney Summer Series #12 - Mosman results feedback
20-Dec-23 Heritage Forest MTBO results feedback
20-Dec-23 Australian Junior Development Camp - Relay Champs results feedback
19-Dec-23 Night Nav - Mountain Creeek feedback
19-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Tuesday Summer Series - Gowanbrae feedback
19-Dec-23 Night Nav - Ferny Grove results feedback
19-Dec-23 ACT Pre-Christmas Training feedback
18-Dec-23 Melbourne Park Street Monday Summer Series - Dandenong Creek feedback
18-Dec-23 ACT MapRun Street Series October-December Season Pass feedback
18-Dec-23 ACT MapRun Street Series: Parkes, 14-18 Dec results feedback
17-Dec-23 Australian Junior Development Camp - Mayday Hills results feedback
17-Dec-23 Wayne Richards Park orienteering results feedback
17-Dec-23 Big Foot Sprints XXVI results feedback
17-Dec-23 Waggaroos 2023-24 Summer Series #3, Hilltop/Bourkelands results feedback
17-Dec-23 ACT Sprint Series #3, Greenhills results feedback
17-Dec-23 Christmas Special feedback
17-Dec-23 MapRun Parks 2023 - Rocks Riverside results feedback
Refresh data